Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad T480s, Save $409

10GBase-DWDM SFP+ 1534.25nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-34.25)

  • E-Net
  • 35118631
  • DWDM-SFP10G-34.25-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-34.25 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1534.25nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.