Deal of the Week: Samsung Monitor Now $119.99, Save 31%

1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (Cisco GLC-SX-MMD)(10-Pack)

  • E-Net
  • 35118025
  • GLC-SX-MMD-CO-10PK
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$888.25
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.