Refurb. Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module w MPO 12-fiber Connectors

  • Cisco
  • 34079909
  • CFP-40G-SR4-RF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Warranty: 90 Days
This refurbished product is available in limited quantities while supplies last. To see all of our available refurbished products and other deals, visit our Clearance Center!The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 CFP module supports link lengths of up to 150 m, respectively, over laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It enables high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit Ethernet optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with female MPO/MTP 12-fiber connectors.
03