Refurb. ACP-EP AddOn OC-192-I2 XFP 40KM SMF For Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17068837
  • ONS-XC-10G-I2-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco Systems products and can be intermixed in various combinations on a port-by-port basis.