Refurb. ACP-EP AddOn 10GBASE-ER XFP 40KM F Alcatel

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 16952137
  • XFP-10G-ER-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Compatible 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM). A Cisco XFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco compatible XFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.