40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ 1270-1330nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Extreme 10335)

  • E-Net
  • 35118877
  • 10335-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Extreme Networks 10335 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.