Deal of the Week: Lexmark MS810de Printer - Save 65%

Panduit MPO to LC OM3 8-fiber Harness Plenum Cable Assembly, Aqua, 98ft

  • Panduit
  • 35459938
  • FX8HP5NLSQNF098
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$720.95
  • Network
  • LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 98.00ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
To meet the needs for fiber cable plant migration from 10 to 40 GbE, Panduit offers QSFP+ to four SFP+ fiber harness breakout cable assemblies. As part of the Panduit High Speed Data Transport (HSDT) solution, these passive fiber cables provide a cost-effective solution for interconnecting high speed 40 GbE switches equipped with QSFP+ modular transceivers to existing 10 GbE switches equipped with SFP+ modulars.

The MPO end is wired as four separate 10 Gbps transmit and receive fibers per the QSFP+ MSA, which are connected to four 10 Gbps LC connector ends. The four 10 Gbps LC connector ends can be directly attached to co-located switch gear or connected to an existing LC-based structured cabling system to allow for distribution to different locations in the data center.