Panduit NetKey LC Simplex to Pigtail OS2 Singlemode Fiber Cable, Yellow, 1m

  • Panduit
  • 34134947
  • NKFP91BN1NNM001
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$7.95
  • Fiber optic
  • 3.30ft
  • Complies with OS1, OS2 Standards
NetKey 1-fiber OS2 LC to pigtail with buffered fiber. Provides interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk. Supports network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas. This riser rated patch cord supports installations that require this flame rating in specific environments.