Panduit NetKey 2-Fiber LC-SC OM2 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable, Orange, 2m

  • Panduit
  • 34136459
  • NKFP52ELLSSM002
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$22.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • SC Multimode, LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 6.60ft
  • Complies with OM2 Standards
NetKey 2-fiber OM2 LC to SC patch cord, low smoke zero halogen rated, with a jacketed cable. This cable provides interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk. Supports network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas. This riser rated patch cord supports installations that require this flame rating in specific environments.
08