Panduit 2-Fiber NetKey SC-SC OS2 LSZH Duplex Fiber Cable, 10m

  • Panduit
  • 34134859
  • NKFP923LSSSM010
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$48.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 33.00ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
This NetKey 2-fiber OS2 SC duplex to SC duplex patch cord, low smoke zero halogen rated, provides interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk. Supports network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas. This riser rated patch cord supports installations that require this flame rating in specific environments.