Panduit 12-Fiber MPO to MPO F F 9 125 OS2 HD Flex Indoor Small Diameter Trunk Plenum Cable, Yellow, 70ft

  • Panduit
  • 34758961
  • F9TYP5555ANF070
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$647.95
  • Network
  • MPO single-mode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 70.00ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
PanMPO Trunk Assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assemblies. The unique design of the PanMPO Connector allows for rapid gender and polarity change in the field and enables a seamless, standards-compliant cable plant migration from duplex based applications(e.g. 10G Ethernet)to parallel optics based applications (e.g. 40/100G Ethernet). These small diameter trunk cable assemblies optimize cable routing requirements to ensure efficient use of pathway space and significantly reduce installation time and cost.