Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

Netpatibles 10GBase-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Brocade XBR-000182)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37402741
  • XBR-000182-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$292.53 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Brocade XBR-000182 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.