Holiday Sale: Save up to 60% While Supplies Last!

Netpatibles 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (HP JD092A)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37402311
  • JD092A-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$200.59 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This HP JD092A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.