Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkBook 14s, Save $120

Netpatibles 10GBase-SW FC SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (NetAPP X6599A-R6)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37401941
  • X6599A-R6-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$171.34 
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps
This NetAPP X6599A-R6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetAPP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
09