Holiday Sale: Save up to 60% While Supplies Last!

Netpatibles 10GBase-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (HP JC860A)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37402185
  • JC860A-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$313.42 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This HP JC860A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.