Leviton FastCAM LC Singlemode Pre-Polished Connector, Blue

  • Leviton Voice & Data Division
  • 34368102
  • 49991-SLC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$18.25
Leviton's FastCAM pre-polished connectors provide precision mechanical termination of single-mode or multimode fiber. Strip the buffer, cleave and insert the fiber in the FastCAM connector, release the factory installed wedge clip and you have an immediate, low insertion loss connection. Verify the optical continuity of LC and SC connectors with the Leviton Visual Fault Locator (VFL).