Intellinet Gigabit Media Converter

  • Intellinet
  • 32311823
  • 507349
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$80.66
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet single-mode media converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity.