Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Intellinet 10 100-TX SM SC Media Converter

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Intellinet
  • 33058858
  • 507332
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$59.26 
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
The Intellinet Fast Ethernet single-mode media converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity.