Deal of the Week: C2G USB-C Dock, Save 33% and Ships Free

Intellinet 10 100-TX SM SC Media Converter

  • Intellinet
  • 33058858
  • 507332
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$51.32
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
The Intellinet Fast Ethernet single-mode media converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity.