Deal of the Week: 21.5" ViewSonic HD LED Monitor, Save 24%

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible)

  • E-Net
  • 31186434
  • 10G-SFP-SR-ENC
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBaseSR Module supports standard multimode fiber.