Open Box Blowout Sale: Great Savings on Quality Products!

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible)

  • E-Net
  • 31186434
  • 10G-SFP-SR-ENC
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$211.80
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBaseSR Module supports standard multimode fiber.