HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

Ordering Information
$799.00
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The HP ProCurve J9150A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m on multimode fiber.