HPE Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC Module

Ordering Information
$519.00
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC transceiver is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).
04