HPE ALU 7X50 1P 40G LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • 22430239
  • JL155A
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This is a 1-port 40GBASE LR4 QSFP+ single mode 10km LC connector transceiver for use in selected Alcatel-Lucent router modules.
06