Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

HPE 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This single-port SFP transceiver features an LC connector, and adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to compatible HPE/Aruba devices.