Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Aruba 10GBase-LRM SFP 1310nm 220m LC MM Transceiver (Aruba HP J9152D)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • E-Net
  • 35074202
  • J9152D-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$300.25 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This HP J9152D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310 nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.