Foundry 128Gb FC SWL 100m OM4 70m OM3 MMF Transceiver

  • Foundry Networks
  • 32582332
  • XBR-000268
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 112.2Gbps
The Brocade 128 Gbps Short Wavelength (SWL) Quad Small Form- Factor Pluggable (QSFP), part of the Brocade family of optical transceivers, are optimized to fully leverage Brocade Gen 6 backbone and switch products. Together, these optical transceivers provide state-of-the-art performance, helping IT organizations achieve high levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding the capabilities of their applications and services.