Finisar 1550NM EML PIN 10GE-ER 8.5-11.3GB S Transceiver

  • Finisar
  • 21405592
  • FTLX1672D3BCL
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$499.06
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER, Ethernet 10GBase-EW Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel, SONET/SDH Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 11.3Gbps
Finisar's FTLX1672D3BCL optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE-ER, and support 10G Fibre Channel over 40km links.

Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Finisar's FTLX1672D3BCL transceivers are RoHS compliant.