Finisar 1550NM EML, APD, 10GE-ZR, ,8.5-11.3GB S TRANSCEIVER, ROHS COMPLIANT, S

  • Finisar
  • 32440609
  • FTLX1871D3BCL
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$750.24
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 11.3Gbps
Finisar's FTLX1871D3BCL transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80 km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fiber Channel.