Finisar 1310NM FP, 1X 2X FC, 2.125 GB S Transceiver

  • Finisar
  • 16360748
  • FTL-1319-3D-2.5
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$188.36
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Fiber optic Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2.5Gbps
Finisar's FTL-1319-3D-2.5 1310nm GBIC transceivers comply with GBIC Specification Revision 5.5 in all respects expect where deviations are required to accommodate the higher bit rate. They are compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE 802.3, Fiber Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3 and FC-PI-2 Rev 10.0.