100Base-LX SFP 1310nm 20km LC SM Transceiver (Enterasys Extreme MGBIC-LC05)

  • E-Net
  • 35117479
  • MGBIC-LC05-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$99.87
  • Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100MB/s
This Enterasys MGBIC-LC05 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 20km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Enterasys, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.