Deal of the Week: 2TB WD Hard Drive $84.95, Ships Free!

Extreme Networks 1000Base-SX SFP MMF LC Transceiver

  • Extreme Networks
  • 34931225
  • 1G-SFP-SX-OM
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$373.63
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
Extreme Networks offers a unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers to help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Extreme is known for is also provided in all optic components.