Extreme Networks 1000Base-SX GbE SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver

  • Extreme Networks
  • 14982501
  • 10051H
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$355.80
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver supports a link length of up to 550m (depending on fiber type) on multimode fiber at 1Gbps. This optic works at 850nm wave-length and uses an LC connector.

Extreme Networks optics are thoroughly tested and are subject to an extensive
qualification process before being considered certified to work in Extreme
Networks IO modules and switches. Only proven, qualified vendors are chosen to
assist in providing an end-to-end optical solution.