Deal of the Week: C2G USB-C Dock, Save 33% and Ships Free

Edge 10GBase-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR)

  • Edge Memory
  • 33032236
  • AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR-EM
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$346.16
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Aerohive transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.