Deal of the Week: 14" Lenovo ThinkPad T480 Only $699

Edge 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX)

  • Edge Memory
  • 33032455
  • MA-SFP-1GB-SX-EM
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$49.89
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.