Edge SFP+ ER SMF 1550NM 40KM DDM Transceiver for HP

  • Edge Memory
  • 33032404
  • J9153A-EM
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$904.80
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The SFP+ ER transceiver will transmit 10 Gbps over up to 40 km using single mode fiber cable. This product expands the HP networking transceiver portfolio for connections from 0 m to 40 km.