Deal of the Week: Digital Persona Fingerprint Reader - Save 43%

Edge 10GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver (Cisco Compatible)

  • Edge Memory
  • 34336178
  • MA-SFP-10GB-SR-EM
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$285.60
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.