Deal of the Week: Lexmark MS810de Printer - Save 65%

Edge 10GBASE-LR SFP LC PC SMF 1310nm Transceiver (Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S)

  • Edge Memory
  • 33836314
  • SFP-10G-LR-S-EM
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$346.80
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber(SMF, G.652).