1000Base-BXD SFP SMF LC Transceiver

  • E-Net
  • 31181342
  • E1MG-BXD-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$141.62
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Brocade E1MG-BXD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BXD throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
07