Dell SFP+ 10GBase-LRM 850nm Transceiver

  • Dell
  • 31054626
  • 407-BBOU
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$389.18
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.