10GBase-LR 10GbE SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Dell 330-2404)

  • E-Net
  • 31186493
  • 330-2404-ENC
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Dell 330-2404 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.