D-Link 40GBase-SR4 MM OM3 (100m) OM4 (150m) QSFP+ Transceiver

  • D-Link
  • 34034081
  • DEM-QX01Q-SR4
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$720.00
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
D-Link’s 40G QSFP+ Module series are hot-swappable QSFP+ transceivers that plug into QSFP+ slots on switches and support 40G Ethernet. The D-Link 40GBASE QSFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 40G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
06