D-Link 40G BASE-LR4 Single-mode 10KM QSFP+ Transceiver

  • D-Link
  • 34034090
  • DEM-QX10Q-LR4
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ba Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
D-Link’s 40G QSFP+ Module series are hot-swappable QSFP+ transceivers that plug into QSFP+ slots on switches and support 40G Ethernet. The D-Link 40GBASE QSFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 40G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.