CP Technologies GbE 1000Base-SX SFP MMF Transceiver (Cisco MGBSX1)

  • CP Technologies
  • 16395465
  • MGBSX1-CP
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$42.96
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. The MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

This transceiver is for use with small business class switches.