CP Technologies 10Gb SR SFP+ for BladeSystem Mini GBIC HP Compatible

  • CP Technologies
  • 17373701
  • 455883-B21-CP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$300.49
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This is a 10-Gigabit SFP+ transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber. It is compatible with rack and blade servers.
04