Corning MTP-MTP Multimode Pretium Edge Trunk Cable with Pulling Grip, Aqua, 40ft

  • Corning
  • 18151780
  • G757524TPNDDU040F
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Network
  • Fiber optic
  • 40.00ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
Pretium EDGE Solutions jumpers are integrated reverse-polarity uniboot duplex assemblies that meet the high-density space requirements of the MDA and EDA and provide a 50-percent reduction in bulk cabling when compared to traditional duplex jumpers. The highly flexible, 2-fiber interconnect cable reduces cable congestion, improves jumper management and routing and improves air circulation.

Enabled by Corning ClearCurve multimode optical fiber, Pretium EDGE Solutions jumpers feature ultra-bendable performance and accommodate a minimum bend-radius of 10 mm with minimal bend-induced attenuation loss. With this bend performance, Pretium EDGE Solutions jumpers can greatly reduce outages and degradation in systems caused by severe bending problems.