BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver (HP 455883-B21)

  • E-Net
  • 31149730
  • 455883-B21-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$211.80
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This is a 10-Gigabit SFP+ transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber. It is compatible with rack and blade servers.