Cisco GbE SX LC PC MM SFP Rugged Transceiver

  • Cisco
  • 8470728
  • GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$384.72
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is a Cisco Rugged Transceiver Module SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) for Gigabit EN, 1000BaseSX, 850nm fiber networks.