Cisco Fast Ethernet 100BaseLX 1310nm SFP, Rugged

  • Cisco
  • 9360213
  • GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$265.53
  • Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah Networking
The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.
10