Cisco X2 10GBase-LR Module

  • Cisco
  • 12615088
  • X2-10GB-LR=
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
  • Supports 10GBase Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Cisco 10GBase X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBaseSR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz kmMMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.