Cisco 10GBaseLR SFP+ Transceiver

  • Cisco
  • 9027023
  • SFP-10G-LR=
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBaseLR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).