Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Enterprise Class

  • Cisco
  • 22999329
  • SFP-10G-SR-S=
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$454.66
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBaseSR Module supports standard multimode fiber.